126 E 215th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $822,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 E 215th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $799,542, approximately $452 per square foot. 126 E 215th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,240 | $279,825 | $209,181 | $70,644 |
| 2024 | $4,047 | $274,339 | $205,080 | $69,259 |
| 2023 | $3,971 | $268,960 | $201,059 | $67,901 |
| 2022 | $3,784 | $263,687 | $197,117 | $66,570 |
| 2021 | $3,736 | $258,517 | $193,252 | $65,265 |
| 2020 | $3,742 | $255,867 | $191,271 | $64,596 |
| 2019 | $3,607 | $250,851 | $187,521 | $63,330 |
| 2018 | $3,488 | $245,934 | $183,845 | $62,089 |
| 2016 | $3,447 | $236,386 | $176,707 | $59,679 |
| 2015 | $3,405 | $235,396 | $174,053 | $61,343 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $230,786 | $170,644 | $60,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map