126 E Addie Ave Tulare, CA 93274
Estimated Value: $186,818 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 E Addie Ave, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $241,455, approximately $194 per square foot. 126 E Addie Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Palo Verde Elementary School, Tulare Union High School, and Sierra Vista Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2024
Sold by
Vasquez Jesus H
Bought by
Vasquez Alberto Huerta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2024
Sold by
Collector Of The Tulare Irrigation Distr
Bought by
Tulare Irrigation District
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Vasquez Jesus H
Bought by
Vasquez Jesus H and Vasquez Albert Huerta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Vasquez Jesus H
Bought by
Vasquez Jesus H and Vazquez Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Vasquez Trini
Bought by
Vasquez Jesus H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Alberto Huerta | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tulare Irrigation District | -- | -- | |
| Vasquez Jesus H | -- | None Available | |
| Vasquez Jesus H | -- | None Available | |
| Vasquez Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Vasquez Jesus H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $333 | $30,595 | $14,520 | $16,075 |
| 2024 | $333 | $29,996 | $14,236 | $15,760 |
| 2023 | $325 | $29,408 | $13,957 | $15,451 |
| 2022 | $315 | $28,833 | $13,684 | $15,149 |
| 2021 | $311 | $28,268 | $13,416 | $14,852 |
| 2020 | $316 | $27,978 | $13,278 | $14,700 |
| 2019 | $324 | $27,430 | $13,018 | $14,412 |
| 2018 | $319 | $26,892 | $12,763 | $14,129 |
| 2017 | $316 | $26,365 | $12,513 | $13,852 |
| 2016 | $302 | $25,848 | $12,268 | $13,580 |
| 2015 | $292 | $25,460 | $12,084 | $13,376 |
| 2014 | $292 | $24,961 | $11,847 | $13,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map