126 E Carroll St Pearl River, NY 10965
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $682,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 E Carroll St, Pearl River, NY 10965 and is currently estimated at $579,438, approximately $476 per square foot. 126 E Carroll St is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Pearl River High School and St Margaret School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Norton Arthur and Namchini Ellen
Bought by
Collins Denis and Collins Nuala
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,851
Outstanding Balance
$187,719
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$391,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Norton Helen D
Bought by
Norton Arthur and Namchini Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Norton Arthur H and Norton Helen D
Bought by
Norton Helen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Denis | $282,000 | None Available | |
| Norton Arthur | -- | -- | |
| Norton Helen D | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Denis | $274,851 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,450 | $156,700 | $39,200 | $117,500 |
| 2023 | $12,450 | $156,700 | $39,200 | $117,500 |
| 2022 | $3,972 | $156,700 | $39,200 | $117,500 |
| 2021 | $10,495 | $156,700 | $39,200 | $117,500 |
| 2020 | $9,831 | $156,700 | $39,200 | $117,500 |
| 2019 | $3,680 | $156,700 | $39,200 | $117,500 |
| 2018 | $9,275 | $156,700 | $39,200 | $117,500 |
| 2017 | $8,943 | $156,700 | $39,200 | $117,500 |
| 2016 | $8,663 | $156,700 | $39,200 | $117,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $156,700 | $39,200 | $117,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,700 | $39,200 | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map