126 E Dixon St Collinwood, TN 38450
Estimated Value: $121,178 - $172,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 E Dixon St, Collinwood, TN 38450 and is currently estimated at $153,045, approximately $120 per square foot. 126 E Dixon St is a home located in Wayne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Brown James G
Bought by
Brown Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1989
Bought by
Brown Patricia Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1979
Bought by
Brown James Glen and Brown Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1972
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Deborah A | -- | -- | |
| Brown Patricia Ann | -- | -- | |
| Brown James Glen | -- | -- | |
| -- | $23,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $574 | $34,975 | $1,450 | $33,525 |
| 2024 | $480 | $22,125 | $1,000 | $21,125 |
| 2023 | $424 | $22,125 | $1,000 | $21,125 |
| 2022 | $785 | $22,125 | $1,000 | $21,125 |
| 2021 | $570 | $22,125 | $1,000 | $21,125 |
| 2020 | $571 | $14,500 | $875 | $13,625 |
| 2019 | $326 | $14,175 | $875 | $13,300 |
| 2018 | $557 | $14,175 | $875 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $557 | $14,175 | $875 | $13,300 |
| 2016 | $522 | $14,175 | $875 | $13,300 |
| 2014 | $526 | $14,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map