126 E Hamilton Ave El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $403,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 E Hamilton Ave, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $307,750, approximately $236 per square foot. 126 E Hamilton Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary, Wilson Jr. High, and Central Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Mcgee Charles E
Bought by
Mcgee Evelyn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Mcgee Evelyn J and Mcgee Earnest L
Bought by
Mcgee Evelyn J and Mcgee Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,980
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Evelyn J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Mcgee Evelyn J | -- | Public |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcgee Evelyn J | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Mcgee Evelyn J | $78,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $97,245 | $4,878 | $92,367 |
| 2023 | $1,016 | $93,471 | $4,690 | $88,781 |
| 2022 | $967 | $91,640 | $4,599 | $87,041 |
| 2021 | $941 | $89,844 | $4,509 | $85,335 |
| 2020 | $958 | $88,923 | $4,463 | $84,460 |
| 2019 | $928 | $87,180 | $4,376 | $82,804 |
| 2018 | $921 | $85,472 | $4,291 | $81,181 |
| 2017 | $911 | $83,797 | $4,207 | $79,590 |
| 2016 | $891 | $82,155 | $4,125 | $78,030 |
| 2015 | $877 | $80,922 | $4,064 | $76,858 |
| 2014 | $856 | $79,338 | $3,985 | $75,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map