126 E Keystone Ave Woodland, CA 95695
Estimated Value: $392,459 - $432,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 E Keystone Ave, Woodland, CA 95695 and is currently estimated at $411,115, approximately $343 per square foot. 126 E Keystone Ave is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Beamer Elementary School, Douglass Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1996
Sold by
Rogers Leon J
Bought by
Rogers Leon Jay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Leon Jay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590 | $161,356 | $92,205 | $69,151 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $155,093 | $88,626 | $66,467 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $152,053 | $86,889 | $65,164 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $149,073 | $85,186 | $63,887 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $147,545 | $84,313 | $63,232 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $144,653 | $82,660 | $61,993 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $141,818 | $81,040 | $60,778 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $139,038 | $79,451 | $59,587 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $136,313 | $77,894 | $58,419 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $134,266 | $76,724 | $57,542 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $131,637 | $75,222 | $56,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map