126 E Mansion St Jackson, MI 49203
Exchange NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,000 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 E Mansion St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $103,280, approximately $92 per square foot. 126 E Mansion St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Combs Ira and Combs Kimberly L
Bought by
E Mansion 126 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
E Mansion 126 Llc
Bought by
Combs Ira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Irco Inc
Bought by
E Mansion 126 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Greater Bible Way Temple Church
Bought by
E Mansion 126 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E Mansion 126 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Combs Ira | -- | None Available | |
| E Mansion 126 Llc | -- | At | |
| E Mansion 126 Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History