154 E Mansion St Jackson, MI 49203
Exchange NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $48,000 - $105,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 E Mansion St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $67,352, approximately $133 per square foot. 154 E Mansion St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2014
Sold by
Sajtar Denise
Bought by
Sajtar Denise and Uribe Richard R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sajtar Denise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480 | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $377 | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $440 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $439 | $9,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $435 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $422 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $398 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $497 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $428 | $8,100 | $8,100 | $0 |