126 E Rosedale Ave Milwaukee, WI 53207
Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $327,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 E Rosedale Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53207 and is currently estimated at $311,004, approximately $205 per square foot. 126 E Rosedale Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Block Thomas
Bought by
126 E Rosedale Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Outstanding Balance
$79,591
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$231,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Megal Corey A and Megal Christina L
Bought by
Block Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Outstanding Balance
$79,591
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$231,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Beckwith Scott D
Bought by
Megal Corey A and Megal Christina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,100
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 126 E Rosedale Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Block Thomas | $135,000 | Attorney | |
| Megal Corey A | $112,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 126 E Rosedale Llc | $101,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Megal Corey A | $101,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,076 | $225,200 | $48,200 | $177,000 |
| 2023 | $4,147 | $175,500 | $48,200 | $127,300 |
| 2022 | $4,106 | $175,500 | $48,200 | $127,300 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $147,500 | $28,800 | $118,700 |
| 2020 | $3,785 | $147,500 | $28,800 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $3,699 | $142,300 | $19,800 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $3,615 | $142,300 | $19,800 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | $3,612 | $135,000 | $7,300 | $127,700 |
| 2016 | $4,299 | $152,400 | $7,300 | $145,100 |
| 2015 | $3,988 | $138,600 | $7,300 | $131,300 |
| 2014 | $3,840 | $130,800 | $7,300 | $123,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,800 | $7,300 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map