$4,500 Per Month
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,125 Sq Ft
0.85 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Marina
  • Medical Services
  • 36,850 Sq Ft lot
  • Golf Course Community
  • Waterfront
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

Good Harbor views at the top of the hill. This furnished 3 bed, 2.5 bath Townhouse can be your winter retreat. Available 9/1/26 - 6/15/27. First floor bedroom & bathroom, with 2 other bedrooms and a full bath on second level. Exclusive use of deck and backyard with patio and views of Good Harbor. The use of a 1 car garage is also great for cold winter months. Gloucester is not only an amazing summer town to live in, but also a beautiful, cozy, winter coastal paradise. Restaurants, shopping and music at local establishments during winter months makes Gloucester a destination that promises to lure you back time & again. Reach out to view this great property for off season short term rental. Owner will consider a yearly lease as well. Rental includes water & sewer, trash, & electric with a cap of $150/mo. Rent also includes an allowance of $1000 for snow removal. Tenant pays anything above for electric & snow removal. Pets allowed with restrictions and owner approval.

Listing Agent

Charleen McCarthy

Five Mark Realty Group LLC Listed on: 04/15/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • 2008

Lot Details

  • 36,850 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Property Attached
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,125 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Additional Features

  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Cooling Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,200
  • Property Available on 9/1/26
  • Rent includes electricity, water, sewer, trash collection
  • Assessor Parcel Number M:0264 B:0062 L:0000(A),4948622

Year Built

2008

Lot Details

0.85 Acres

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes w/ Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2026-09-01
  • Lease Term: Short Term Lease,Term of Rental(8)
  • Available Now: No
  • Deposit Required: Yes
  • INSURANCE REQD: No
  • LAST MON REQD: No
  • REFERENCES REQD: Yes
  • SEC DEPOSIT: 3200

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Attached (Townhouse/Rowhouse/Duplex)
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Year Round: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2008

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood, Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Main,First
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Dryer Hookup - Electric, Washer Hookup
  • Bathroom 3 Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Family Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Laundry Features: Bathroom - Half, Main Level, First Floor
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2125
  • Living Area: 2125
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN6890

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Waterfront Features: 0 to 1/10 Mile To Beach
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling Y N: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: Yes
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Marina, Public School, T-Station
  • Rent Includes: Electricity, Water, Sewer, Trash Collection
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:0264 B:0062 L:0000(A),4948622
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 36850
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: Yes
  • OUTDOOR SPACE AVAILABLE: Yes - Private

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Rent $4,500 +12.5% --
12/17/2024 12/17/24 Rented $4,000 -11.1% --
12/16/2024 12/16/24 Under Contract -- -- --
10/30/2024 10/30/24 Price Changed $4,500 -10.0% $2 / Sq Ft
10/23/2024 10/23/24 For Rent $5,000 0.0% --
06/02/2014 06/02/14 Sold $565,000 -3.4% $246 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/18/2014 02/18/14 Pending -- -- --
12/30/2013 12/30/13 Price Changed $585,000 -5.5% $254 / Sq Ft
10/18/2013 10/18/13 For Sale $619,000 -- $269 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73502069

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: GLOU-000264-000062-A000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.