126 Easy St Catskill, NY 12414
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $466,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Easy St, Catskill, NY 12414 and is currently estimated at $419,681, approximately $197 per square foot. 126 Easy St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Catskill Elementary School, Catskill Middle School, and Catskill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Frascello Dennis L
Bought by
Gaetana Frascello
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Deluca Joanne
Bought by
Frascello Dennis L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Gaetana Frascello | -- | -- | |
| Frascello Dennis L | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,414 | $122,300 | $20,000 | $102,300 |
| 2024 | $6,188 | $122,300 | $20,000 | $102,300 |
| 2023 | $6,087 | $122,300 | $20,000 | $102,300 |
| 2022 | $6,051 | $122,300 | $20,000 | $102,300 |
| 2021 | $5,971 | $122,300 | $20,000 | $102,300 |
| 2020 | $9,867 | $122,300 | $20,000 | $102,300 |
| 2019 | $9,440 | $122,300 | $20,000 | $102,300 |
| 2018 | $9,440 | $122,300 | $20,000 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $9,145 | $122,300 | $20,000 | $102,300 |
| 2016 | $9,095 | $122,300 | $20,000 | $102,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,300 | $20,000 | $102,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,300 | $20,000 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map