126 Edgar Ave Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $631,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Edgar Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $568,802, approximately $455 per square foot. 126 Edgar Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Miklas Helen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,089
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$437,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2013
Sold by
Long Esq Robin and Ilgin Umit
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Wegrt Olga
Bought by
Ilgin Umit
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miklas Helen M | $184,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $391,183 | -- | |
| Ilgin Umit | $330,000 | Linda Dietrich |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miklas Helen M | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,206 | $37,700 | $8,300 | $29,400 |
| 2023 | $7,206 | $37,700 | $8,300 | $29,400 |
| 2022 | $6,065 | $37,700 | $8,300 | $29,400 |
| 2021 | $6,065 | $37,700 | $8,300 | $29,400 |
| 2020 | $6,557 | $37,700 | $8,300 | $29,400 |
| 2019 | $6,557 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $37,700 | $8,300 | $29,400 |
| 2017 | $6,338 | $37,700 | $8,300 | $29,400 |
| 2016 | $6,122 | $37,700 | $8,300 | $29,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,700 | $8,300 | $29,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,700 | $8,300 | $29,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map