83 Beach Rd Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $562,047 - $2,865,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$1,284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Beach Rd, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $1,271,512, approximately $1,284 per square foot. 83 Beach Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2017
Sold by
Schoener Stuart and Schoener Elizabeth
Bought by
Schoener Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Cook Eugene and Eugene L Cook Trust
Bought by
Schoener Stuart and Schoener Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,219
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,103,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoener Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Schoener Stuart | $250,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoener Stuart | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,771 | $22,000 | $5,100 | $16,900 |
| 2023 | $4,771 | $22,000 | $5,100 | $16,900 |
| 2022 | $4,101 | $22,000 | $5,100 | $16,900 |
| 2021 | $4,101 | $22,000 | $5,100 | $16,900 |
| 2020 | $4,396 | $22,000 | $5,100 | $16,900 |
| 2019 | $4,396 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $22,000 | $5,100 | $16,900 |
| 2017 | $4,289 | $22,000 | $5,100 | $16,900 |
| 2016 | $4,143 | $22,000 | $5,100 | $16,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,000 | $5,100 | $16,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,000 | $5,100 | $16,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map