126 Edgefield Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $283,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Edgefield Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $264,812, approximately $144 per square foot. 126 Edgefield Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Ronald Deus and Dixon Consuelo Y
Bought by
Deus Ronald and Deus Consuelo Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,250
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Sold by
Schmocker Scott A and Schmocker Beth C
Bought by
Deus Ronald and Dixon Consuelo Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,929
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deus Ronald | -- | Lawyers Title Ins Corp | |
| Deus Ronald | $140,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Deus Ronald | $16,250 | |
| Closed | Deus Ronald | $139,929 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,102 | $71,992 | $14,420 | $57,572 |
| 2023 | $3,161 | $57,271 | $15,862 | $41,409 |
| 2022 | $3,134 | $57,271 | $15,862 | $41,409 |
| 2021 | $3,150 | $57,271 | $15,862 | $41,409 |
| 2020 | $2,973 | $48,050 | $13,310 | $34,740 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $48,050 | $13,310 | $34,740 |
| 2018 | $3,119 | $48,050 | $13,310 | $34,740 |
| 2017 | $3,278 | $51,060 | $14,160 | $36,900 |
| 2016 | $3,202 | $51,060 | $14,160 | $36,900 |
| 2015 | $3,000 | $51,060 | $14,160 | $36,900 |
| 2014 | $2,963 | $51,060 | $14,160 | $36,900 |
| 2013 | $2,935 | $51,060 | $14,160 | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map