126 Elm St Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Elm St, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $286,212, approximately $298 per square foot. 126 Elm St is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including Farmington Elementary School, Floyd T. Binns Middle School, and Eastern View High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $174,000 | $75,100 | $98,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $154,300 | $56,500 | $97,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $154,300 | $56,500 | $97,800 |
| 2022 | $681 | $123,900 | $51,800 | $72,100 |
| 2021 | $599 | $123,900 | $51,800 | $72,100 |
| 2020 | $666 | $107,400 | $40,500 | $66,900 |
| 2019 | $666 | $107,400 | $40,500 | $66,900 |
| 2018 | $623 | $93,000 | $36,300 | $56,700 |
| 2017 | $623 | $93,000 | $36,300 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $599 | $82,100 | $33,500 | $48,600 |
| 2015 | $599 | $82,100 | $33,500 | $48,600 |
| 2014 | $732 | $76,200 | $32,000 | $44,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map