$353,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026

126 Elmcrest Dr Fishkill, NY 12524

1 Bed
1.5 Baths
1,004 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$352 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

19 on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Open Floorplan
  • High Ceiling
  • Brinckerhoff Elementary School Rated A-
  • Clubhouse
  • Stainless Steel Appliances

About This Home

As of April 2026

Immaculate move-in ready 1 bedroom 2 bath townhouse located in highly sought-after Elmcrest community. Beautiful updated eat in kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and slider door out to deck, large bright living room with custom window treatments and hardwood floors, updated 1/2 bath and closet. Large 2nd floor bedroom with large closet, wood floor, updated full bath with closet and hallway closet. 1st floor: entry foyer, 1 car garage access, laundry/utility room, storage and extra living area. This unit offers security/alarm system, hardwood floors, custom blinds, newer appliances including Samsung washer and dryer, tankless water heater,water softener,garage with remote opener, central air, deck, and plenty of natural light. Nicely maintained grounds, pool with cabana, gazebo, dog park, close to shopping, dining and public transportation, highways, parks and historic district.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diana Cirocco

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 914-277-5000 License #40CI1107786 Listed on: 01/08/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Johnette Berlingieri

License #30BE0460848

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,356

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 871 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $275 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,004 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 133089-6256-16-801389-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, grounds care, pool service, snow removal, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,356

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$275 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Year Built Effective: 1991
  • Attribution Contact: 914-277-5000
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • CurrentPrice: 353000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 351.59363
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 368.52490
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 18499950.0000
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1004.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 1991

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Storage
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Storage Space, Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 1004
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Service, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds, Park, Pool, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Association Fee: 275
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle School: Van Wyck Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 871
  • Lot Features: Near Shops
  • Parcel Number: 133089-6256-16-801389-0000
  • Property Attached: Yes

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7355.55
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Brinckerhoff Elementary School
  • High School: John Jay Senior High School
  • Middle School District: Wappingers

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2026
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
List Price
$369,999
Sold Price
$353,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,999
-4.59%
Views
36

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
27.73%
Original Mortgage
$282,400
Outstanding Balance
$282,119
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,513

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2022
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
List Price
$284,999
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,999
-1.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.30%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2019
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$237,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.39%
Original Mortgage
$189,600
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $353,000 --
Deed $280,000 Thoroughbred Title
Deed $280,000 Thoroughbred Title
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $282,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $180,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $189,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $353,000 -4.6% $352 / Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2026 01/08/26 For Sale $369,999 +32.1% $369 / Sq Ft
06/16/2022 06/16/22 Sold $280,000 0.0% $279 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/04/2022 05/04/22 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2022 04/11/22 Off Market $280,000 -- --
04/07/2022 04/07/22 For Sale $284,999 0.0% $284 / Sq Ft
10/12/2020 10/12/20 For Rent $1,650 0.0% --
10/12/2020 10/12/20 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
10/09/2019 10/09/19 Sold $237,000 -0.8% $236 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/20/2019 06/20/19 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2019 06/04/19 For Sale $239,000 -- $238 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,915 $322,100 $72,000 $250,100
2024 $5,915 $298,200 $65,500 $232,700
2023 $7,837 $277,200 $65,500 $211,700
2022 $7,441 $252,000 $59,500 $192,500
2021 $6,955 $229,400 $53,400 $176,000
2020 $5,170 $214,300 $45,900 $168,400
2019 $4,456 $214,300 $45,900 $168,400
2018 $4,376 $208,100 $45,900 $162,200
2017 $4,196 $201,100 $45,900 $155,200
2016 $3,829 $187,000 $45,900 $141,100
2015 -- $187,000 $45,900 $141,100
2014 -- $190,000 $57,300 $132,700

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 947680

OneKey® MLS

APN: 133089-6256-16-801389-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.