126 Folsom Dr McLoud, OK 74851
Estimated Value: $112,790 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Folsom Dr, McLoud, OK 74851 and is currently estimated at $123,698, approximately $126 per square foot. 126 Folsom Dr is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including McLoud Intermediate School, McLoud Elementary School, and McLoud Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Vickery Randy L
Bought by
Vickery Randy L and Vickery Connie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Farmers Home Administrati
Bought by
Vickery Randy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1993
Sold by
Sheriff
Bought by
Farmers Home Administrati
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1992
Sold by
Sheriff
Bought by
Farmers Home Administrati
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vickery Randy L | -- | None Available | |
| Vickery Randy | -- | -- | |
| Farmers Home Administrati | -- | -- | |
| Farmers Home Administrati | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,586 | $622 | $5,964 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,394 | $604 | $5,790 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,208 | $513 | $5,695 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,027 | $498 | $5,529 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,027 | $498 | $5,529 |
| 2020 | $514 | $5,573 | $460 | $5,113 |
| 2019 | $505 | $5,308 | $436 | $4,872 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,056 | $423 | $4,633 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,815 | $393 | $4,422 |
| 2016 | $369 | $4,585 | $365 | $4,220 |
| 2015 | $369 | $4,367 | $404 | $3,963 |
| 2014 | $369 | $4,159 | $369 | $3,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map