Seller's Agent in 2024
Michele Siler
LPT REALTY
(731) 514-6258
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $460,000
Custom built home on 4.5 acres with large pond. 24X30 detached garage with finished spce upstairs. 16 X 20 utility building. Covered entertainment space with propane fire pit.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayden Allan | $431,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hayden Allan | $431,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gale Stephenson Michael | -- | -- | |
| Gale Stephenson Michael | $10,600 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Sold | $431,500 | -4.1% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2024 02/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2024 02/24/24 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,452 | $94,000 | $8,700 | $85,300 |
| 2024 | $818 | $59,675 | $8,700 | $50,975 |
| 2023 | $818 | $59,675 | $8,700 | $50,975 |
| 2022 | $820 | $41,550 | $8,950 | $32,600 |
| 2021 | $820 | $41,550 | $8,950 | $32,600 |
| 2020 | $820 | $41,550 | $8,950 | $32,600 |
| 2019 | $820 | $41,550 | $8,950 | $32,600 |
| 2018 | $820 | $41,550 | $8,950 | $32,600 |
| 2017 | $880 | $41,300 | $7,775 | $33,525 |
| 2016 | $880 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $880 | $41,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $880 | $41,308 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Michele Siler
LPT REALTY
(731) 514-6258
109 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jackie Siler
LPT REALTY
(615) 500-6248
68 Total Sales
Source: Reelfoot Regional Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: RRA44969
APN: 058-030.06
Ask me questions while you tour the home.