126 Glen Echo Dr Unit A Norfolk, VA 23505
Suburban Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $346,474
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Glen Echo Dr Unit A, Norfolk, VA 23505 and is currently estimated at $311,119, approximately $181 per square foot. 126 Glen Echo Dr Unit A is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Suburban Park Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Granby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Roesch Anne P and The Roesch Marital Trust
Bought by
Improving Life Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Roesch Anne P
Bought by
Roesch Anne P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Improving Life Llc | $213,500 | Attorney | |
| Roesch Anne P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,745 | $304,500 | $75,500 | $229,000 |
| 2024 | $3,531 | $287,100 | $75,500 | $211,600 |
| 2023 | $3,314 | $265,100 | $75,500 | $189,600 |
| 2022 | $3,111 | $248,900 | $63,000 | $185,900 |
| 2021 | $2,763 | $221,000 | $63,000 | $158,000 |
| 2020 | $2,725 | $218,000 | $60,000 | $158,000 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $218,000 | $60,000 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $211,000 | $60,000 | $151,000 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $205,400 | $60,000 | $145,400 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $203,900 | $60,000 | $143,900 |
| 2015 | $2,345 | $203,900 | $60,000 | $143,900 |
| 2014 | $2,345 | $203,900 | $60,000 | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map