136 Glen Echo Dr Norfolk, VA 23505
Suburban Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $397,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,657
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Glen Echo Dr, Norfolk, VA 23505 and is currently estimated at $357,286, approximately $134 per square foot. 136 Glen Echo Dr is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Suburban Park Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Granby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Amland Michael R
Bought by
Amland Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Amland Michael R
Bought by
Mozart Investment Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amland Michael R | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mozart Investment Llc | $242,500 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,263 | $346,600 | $75,500 | $271,100 |
| 2024 | $3,829 | $311,300 | $75,500 | $235,800 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $286,800 | $75,500 | $211,300 |
| 2022 | $3,349 | $267,900 | $63,000 | $204,900 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $260,800 | $63,000 | $197,800 |
| 2020 | $3,223 | $257,800 | $60,000 | $197,800 |
| 2019 | $3,223 | $257,800 | $60,000 | $197,800 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $257,600 | $60,000 | $197,600 |
| 2017 | $2,881 | $250,500 | $60,000 | $190,500 |
| 2016 | $2,815 | $256,800 | $60,000 | $196,800 |
| 2015 | $2,953 | $256,800 | $60,000 | $196,800 |
| 2014 | $2,953 | $256,800 | $60,000 | $196,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map