126 Hargis Place Cotter, AR 72626
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $899,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,371
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Hargis Place, Cotter, AR 72626 and is currently estimated at $625,154, approximately $263 per square foot. 126 Hargis Place is a home with nearby schools including Amanda Gist Elementary School, Cotter High School, and Grace Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Lsn Properties Inc
Bought by
Johnson Patsy Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Lsn Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Hankins Tom H
Bought by
Lsn Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Hankins Phillip T and Hankins Ruth C
Bought by
Hankins Tom H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Patsy Ruth | $130,000 | Alley Abstract Company | |
| Lsn Properties Inc | $130,000 | -- | |
| Lsn Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Hankins Tom H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,320 | $86,100 | $23,000 | $63,100 |
| 2024 | $4,320 | $86,100 | $23,000 | $63,100 |
| 2023 | $4,320 | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $903 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $843 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $783 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $636 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $636 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $578 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $578 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $578 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map