126 Hickory Cove Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,859 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,219
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Hickory Cove, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $118,965, approximately $97 per square foot. 126 Hickory Cove is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Timberlawn Elementary School, Forest Hill High School, and Hillcrest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Smith Ft
Bought by
Hickory Ridge T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickory Ridge T | -- | Title & Escrow Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $8,736 | $1,800 | $6,936 |
| 2024 | $1,644 | $8,502 | $1,800 | $6,702 |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $8,502 | $1,800 | $6,702 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $8,502 | $1,800 | $6,702 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $8,502 | $1,800 | $6,702 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $8,411 | $1,800 | $6,611 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $8,411 | $1,800 | $6,611 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $8,411 | $1,800 | $6,611 |
| 2017 | $806 | $5,607 | $1,200 | $4,407 |
| 2016 | $806 | $5,607 | $1,200 | $4,407 |
| 2015 | $766 | $5,520 | $1,200 | $4,320 |
| 2014 | $765 | $5,520 | $1,200 | $4,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map