J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jenna Bowman
Howard Hanna
(440) 935-6070
5 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $278,000
Don't miss out on this beautiful colonial in one of Amherst's most sought out neighborhoods. You will love the spacious living room with a gorgeous brick fireplace. This home has a 1st floor laundry with an updated half bath. The eat in kitchen looks out to a huge, open backyard. Head upstairs to 3 bedrooms, a master bath, and another full bath! The entire interior of this home has been recently painted giving it a very fresh look. The basement is open and ready for endless possibilities. Plenty of room in this 2 car attached garage. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath is located in Amherst township so no city taxes! Come check it out today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orourke Tess | $205,500 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Dulemba Thomas W | $134,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orourke Tess | $195,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Dulemba Thomas W | $127,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/21/2021 09/21/21 | Sold | $205,500 | +0.2% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2021 07/30/21 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -4.7% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2021 07/08/21 | For Sale | $215,000 | +60.4% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2016 01/11/16 | Sold | $134,000 | -10.6% | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/20/2015 11/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2015 09/28/15 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,254 | $77,501 | $15,995 | $61,506 |
| 2023 | $2,776 | $55,339 | $11,526 | $43,813 |
| 2022 | $2,665 | $55,339 | $11,526 | $43,813 |
| 2021 | $2,670 | $55,339 | $11,526 | $43,813 |
| 2020 | $2,612 | $48,000 | $10,000 | $38,000 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $48,000 | $10,000 | $38,000 |
| 2018 | $2,572 | $48,000 | $10,000 | $38,000 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $45,410 | $9,500 | $35,910 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $45,410 | $9,500 | $35,910 |
| 2015 | $2,633 | $45,410 | $9,500 | $35,910 |
| 2014 | $2,529 | $43,670 | $9,140 | $34,530 |
| 2013 | $2,536 | $43,670 | $9,140 | $34,530 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jenna Bowman
Howard Hanna
(440) 935-6070
5 in this area
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Barbara Andrews
RE/MAX
(440) 225-0550
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Donna Miller
Howard Hanna
(440) 396-8063
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Donna Templeton
Howard Hanna
(440) 396-8063
36 in this area
192 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Nellie Fullen
Century 21 Homestar
(216) 406-6366
3 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4296765
APN: 05-00-062-101-041
Ask me questions while you tour the home.