Estimated Value: $483,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,555
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 High St, Upton, MA 01568 and is currently estimated at $538,548, approximately $346 per square foot. 126 High St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School, Touchstone Community School, and Silver Spruce Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Burke Elizabeth A
Bought by
Taylor Robert E and Burleigh Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,151
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$417,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Henderson Margaret M E and Henderson Edward S
Bought by
Burke Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Henderson Margaret M
Bought by
Stepstone Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Robert E | $340,000 | -- | |
| Burke Elizabeth A | $325,000 | -- | |
| Stepstone Inc | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Robert E | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Elizabeth A | $308,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,583 | $500,600 | $291,100 | $209,500 |
| 2024 | $6,661 | $486,900 | $283,200 | $203,700 |
| 2023 | $4,810 | $346,800 | $236,000 | $110,800 |
| 2022 | $5,812 | $346,600 | $236,000 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $4,429 | $362,100 | $230,500 | $131,600 |
| 2020 | $13,523 | $323,900 | $194,300 | $129,600 |
| 2019 | $4,209 | $294,300 | $169,100 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $12,600 | $303,400 | $172,300 | $131,100 |
| 2017 | $5,108 | $281,300 | $153,400 | $127,900 |
| 2016 | $4,720 | $254,300 | $126,200 | $128,100 |
| 2015 | $4,217 | $248,800 | $126,200 | $122,600 |
| 2014 | $4,171 | $246,100 | $126,200 | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map