126 Highway 41 Pontotoc, MS 38863
Estimated Value: $101,624 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Highway 41, Pontotoc, MS 38863 and is currently estimated at $140,875, approximately $134 per square foot. 126 Highway 41 is a home with nearby schools including Pontotoc Elementary School, D.T. Cox Elementary School, and Pontotoc Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $871 | $6,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $831 | $6,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $830 | $6,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $754 | $5,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $773 | $5,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $732 | $5,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $743 | $5,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $698 | $5,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $487 | $5,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $487 | $5,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,429 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map