Seller's Agent in 2020
Penny Smith
Realty World First Coast Rlty
(252) 728-7790
3 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $463,300 - $517,000
Waterfront home on Jumping Run Creek, with a pier for your convenience. A lot and a half, on quiet cul-de-sac with 140' of waterfront. Home offers 3 Br, 2.5 baths, hardwood floors, fireplace, sunroom, skylight in the kitchen, screened porch, french doors, attached garage, a pier and much more. A must see.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty World First Coast Rlty License #124793 Listed on: 06/04/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson Jason | $300,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchinson Jason | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2020 11/12/20 | Sold | $300,000 | -6.2% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2020 08/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2020 06/04/20 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,585 | $431,010 | $70,502 | $360,508 |
| 2024 | $1,835 | $334,103 | $186,232 | $147,871 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $334,103 | $186,232 | $147,871 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $334,103 | $186,232 | $147,871 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $334,103 | $186,232 | $147,871 |
| 2020 | $1,817 | $334,103 | $186,232 | $147,871 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $207,073 | $48,209 | $158,864 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $248,678 | $89,814 | $158,864 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $248,678 | $89,814 | $158,864 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $241,237 | $89,814 | $151,423 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $237,460 | $94,107 | $143,353 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Penny Smith
Realty World First Coast Rlty
(252) 728-7790
3 in this area
71 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Clara Abalos
Mary Rawls Realty Inc
(910) 358-2110
15 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100220900
APN: 7347.01.46.2450000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.