126 Kentfield Ct Martinez, CA 94553
Hidden Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,000 - $868,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Kentfield Ct, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $833,717, approximately $549 per square foot. 126 Kentfield Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Frank A Jr And Madeline Cheshareck Trust and Cheshareck Brian
Bought by
Owen Michael David and Owen Christine Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,046
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$636,671
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Michael David | $850,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owen Michael David | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,064 | $887,000 | $510,000 | $377,000 |
| 2024 | $2,041 | $760,000 | $500,000 | $260,000 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $84,135 | $28,472 | $55,663 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $82,486 | $27,914 | $54,572 |
| 2021 | $1,793 | $80,869 | $27,367 | $53,502 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $78,472 | $26,556 | $51,916 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $76,935 | $26,036 | $50,899 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $75,427 | $25,526 | $49,901 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $73,949 | $25,026 | $48,923 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $72,840 | $24,651 | $48,189 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $71,415 | $24,169 | $47,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map