NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $330,000 - $352,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,664 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 2, 2020

Last sale price $242,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,260 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • Frederick High School Rated A-
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • 1-minute walk to David Lane Park

About This Home

As of September 2020

Multiple Offers In. Offers due Sunday 7/26/2020 by 6 pm. Move in ready. New kitchen appliances. New HVAC unit. End Unit Townhouse. Three finished levels.Easy to show.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danny Pham

(703) 533-8660 tonilarios@fairfaxrealty.com Fairfax Realty Select Listed on: 07/22/2020

Fairfax Realty Select

Last Buyer's Agent

France Montes

(301) 881-9800 service@realty-advantage.com Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC License #582010

Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,032

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Heated Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Natural lighting in basement

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 141
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1102138190

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,032

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

2,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight, Full, Heated, Fully Finished, Full
  • Total Sq Ft: 2046
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1664
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 172.29
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1364
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 300
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 382
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 682
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Utilities

  • Refuse: 88.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 104.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2000.00
  • Zoning: R8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3032.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1102138190
  • Tax Lot: 141
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2020
Closed on
Aug 22, 2020
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$242,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
2.98%
Current Estimated Value
$340,714

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$98,714
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.21%
Original Mortgage
$229,900
Outstanding Balance
$203,557
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,157

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2020
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$159,990
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,010
-8.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
691.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Morrison Dorothy Ellen and Snow Barbara Ann
Bought by
Us Secretary Of Housing And Urban Dev

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Morrision Dorothy E
Bought by
Snow Barbara Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zavala Roberto E $242,000 Blue Ridge Title Company
Good Deal Properties Llc $159,990 Brennan Title Company
Us Secretary Of Housing And Urban Dev $220,089 None Available
Snow Barbara Ann -- --
Morrison Dorothy E $91,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zavala Roberto E $229,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/02/2020 09/02/20 Sold $242,000 +3.0% $145 / Sq Ft
07/27/2020 07/27/20 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2020 07/22/20 For Sale $235,000 +46.9% $141 / Sq Ft
06/22/2020 06/22/20 Sold $159,990 -8.6% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/08/2020 05/08/20 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2020 03/22/20 For Sale $175,000 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,877 $289,400 $85,000 $204,400
2024 $4,877 $261,300 $0 $0
2023 $4,241 $233,200 $0 $0
2022 $3,727 $205,100 $55,000 $150,100
2021 $3,582 $191,733 $0 $0
2020 $3,273 $178,367 $0 $0
2019 $3,005 $165,000 $42,000 $123,000
2018 $2,758 $154,633 $0 $0
2017 $2,449 $165,000 $0 $0
2016 $288 $133,900 $0 $0
2015 $288 $133,900 $0 $0
2014 $288 $133,900 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDFR267892

Bright MLS

APN: 02-138190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.