132 Lauren Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Lauren Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $317,896, approximately $264 per square foot. 132 Lauren Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Leftwich Josie and Leftwich Adrian
Bought by
Paucamayta Juana Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,580
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$172,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Leftwich Josie and Leftwich Adrian
Bought by
Paucamayta Juana Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,580
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$172,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Smith Jerry M
Bought by
Leftwich Josie and Leftwich Adrian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Smith Jerry M and Smith Rebecca E
Bought by
Smith Jerry M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paucamayta Juana Z | $230,000 | -- | |
| Paucamayta Juana Z | $230,000 | -- | |
| Leftwich Josie | $111,900 | -- | |
| Smith Jerry M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paucamayta Juana Z | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Paucamayta Juana Z | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Leftwich Josie | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,157 | $243,900 | $85,000 | $158,900 |
| 2024 | $4,157 | $222,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,651 | $200,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,250 | $178,200 | $55,000 | $123,200 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $169,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $160,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,774 | $151,900 | $42,000 | $109,900 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $151,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,327 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,327 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map