121 Lauren Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Lauren Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $301,523, approximately $251 per square foot. 121 Lauren Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Conlen Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2005
Sold by
Juarez Eddie Wembes
Bought by
Juarez Eddie W and Juarez Maria J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Tracy L
Bought by
Juarez Eddie Wembes
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,210
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Smith Gerald L
Bought by
Lopez Tracy L and Lopez Erazo Carlos A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conlen Group Llc | $100,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank | $113,460 | -- | |
| Juarez Eddie W | -- | -- | |
| Juarez Eddie Wembes | $176,900 | -- | |
| Lopez Tracy L | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Juarez Eddie Wembes | $159,210 | |
| Closed | Lopez Tracy L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,015 | $239,300 | $85,000 | $154,300 |
| 2024 | $4,015 | $214,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,457 | $189,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $164,100 | $55,000 | $109,100 |
| 2021 | $2,866 | $156,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,718 | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,581 | $141,000 | $42,000 | $99,000 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $132,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,287 | $141,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $116,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,166 | $115,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,166 | $115,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map