101 Lauren Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,167 - $350,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Lauren Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $337,792, approximately $247 per square foot. 101 Lauren Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Villatoro Daniel and Villatoro Ana E
Bought by
Us Bank National Assoc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,058
Interest Rate
4.69%
Estimated Equity
$289,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Assoc Trustee
Bought by
Villatoro Daniel and Villatoro Ana E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,058
Interest Rate
4.69%
Estimated Equity
$289,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Lam Michael W and Lam Jacqueline T
Bought by
Villatoro Daniel Ana E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,880
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Lam Michael W
Bought by
Lam Michael W and Lam Jacqueline T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Broomall Thomas Allen
Bought by
Lam Michael W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Andrews Joan E
Bought by
Broomall Thomas Allen and Todd Amy Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Andrews Joan E and Dolski Maria E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Roberts Charles W
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1997
Sold by
Roberts Charles W
Bought by
Roberts Charles W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Us Bank National Assoc | $127,500 | -- | |
| Villatoro Daniel | $105,000 | -- | |
| Villatoro Daniel Ana E | $236,100 | -- | |
| Lam Michael W | -- | -- | |
| Lam Michael W | $131,000 | -- | |
| Broomall Thomas Allen | $87,000 | -- | |
| Andrews Joan E | $64,150 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev | $99,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Charles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villatoro Daniel | $73,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villatoro Daniel Ana E | $188,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Villatoro Daniel Ana E | $47,220 | |
| Closed | Broomall Thomas Allen | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $268,800 | $85,000 | $183,800 |
| 2024 | $3,559 | $243,033 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,290 | $217,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,116 | $191,500 | $55,000 | $136,500 |
| 2021 | $2,819 | $179,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,819 | $167,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,683 | $154,800 | $42,000 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $145,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $154,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $126,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $126,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $126,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map