126 Legacy Ln Durham, NC 27713
Southpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,385 - $451,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Legacy Ln, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $432,846, approximately $244 per square foot. 126 Legacy Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Robbins Joseph W and Robbins Jenay Lynn
Bought by
Hall Reginald Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,448
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Gunselman Danny L
Bought by
Phelps Jeanne Robbins
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Stoddard Jill A
Bought by
Gunselman Danny L and Gunselman Elizabeth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,500
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Thackray Arnold W
Bought by
Stoddard Jil A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Thackray Gillian W
Bought by
Thackray Arnold W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Reginald Lawrence | $362,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Phelps Jeanne Robbins | $226,000 | -- | |
| Gunselman Danny L | $155,500 | None Available | |
| Stoddard Jil A | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Thackray Arnold W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Reginald Lawrence | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gunselman Danny L | $155,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoddard Jil A | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thackray Arnold W | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,267 | $430,404 | $109,000 | $321,404 |
| 2024 | $3,792 | $271,831 | $54,700 | $217,131 |
| 2023 | $3,586 | $271,831 | $54,700 | $217,131 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $271,831 | $54,700 | $217,131 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $271,831 | $54,700 | $217,131 |
| 2020 | $3,381 | $271,831 | $54,700 | $217,131 |
| 2019 | $3,381 | $271,831 | $54,700 | $217,131 |
| 2018 | $2,993 | $220,646 | $32,820 | $187,826 |
| 2017 | $2,971 | $220,646 | $32,820 | $187,826 |
| 2016 | $3,067 | $235,726 | $32,820 | $202,906 |
| 2015 | $2,724 | $196,742 | $36,233 | $160,509 |
| 2014 | $2,724 | $196,742 | $36,233 | $160,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map