Estimated Value: $131,767 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Logston Ln, Berea, KY 40403 and is currently estimated at $164,442, approximately $175 per square foot. 126 Logston Ln is a home with nearby schools including Silver Creek Elementary School, Foley Middle School, and Madison Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Carpenter David V and Carpenter Staci M
Bought by
American Storage Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Storage Llc | $425,000 | Luxon & Himes Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $783 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $795 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $570 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $572 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $583 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $577 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $559 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $559 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $553 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |