126 Mill Stream Rd Dixmont, ME 04932
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Mill Stream Rd, Dixmont, ME 04932 and is currently estimated at $138,356. 126 Mill Stream Rd is a home with nearby schools including Nokomis Regional Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Burpee Debra M Est
Bought by
Laurent Brittany M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Burpee Debra M and Orcutt Harlen
Bought by
Burpee Debra M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurent Brittany M | -- | -- | |
| Burpee Debra M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $87,370 | $39,020 | $48,350 |
| 2024 | $944 | $87,370 | $39,020 | $48,350 |
| 2023 | $890 | $65,410 | $28,900 | $36,510 |
| 2022 | $850 | $65,410 | $28,900 | $36,510 |
| 2021 | $850 | $65,410 | $28,900 | $36,510 |
| 2020 | $850 | $65,410 | $28,900 | $36,510 |
| 2019 | $801 | $65,410 | $28,900 | $36,510 |
| 2018 | $736 | $65,414 | $28,900 | $36,514 |
| 2017 | $719 | $58,730 | $18,960 | $39,770 |
| 2016 | $661 | $58,730 | $18,960 | $39,770 |
| 2015 | $602 | $58,730 | $18,960 | $39,770 |
| 2014 | $646 | $58,730 | $18,960 | $39,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map