126 Moore St Sparta, TN 38583
Estimated Value: $135,785 - $162,000
Studio
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Moore St, Sparta, TN 38583 and is currently estimated at $147,446, approximately $160 per square foot. 126 Moore St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Findlay Elementary School, White County Middle School, and White County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Bought by
Goff Guy and Goff Becky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Bought by
Christian Life 1St A/G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Bought by
Goney Russell and Goney Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1983
Bought by
Jones William Arthur and Ella May
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goff Guy | $28,000 | -- | |
| Christian Life 1St A/G | $24,700 | -- | |
| Goney Russell | $27,500 | -- | |
| Jones William Arthur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $27,675 | $5,000 | $22,675 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,550 | $3,000 | $9,550 |
| 2023 | $257 | $12,550 | $3,000 | $9,550 |
| 2022 | $372 | $12,550 | $3,000 | $9,550 |
| 2021 | $373 | $12,550 | $3,000 | $9,550 |
| 2020 | $372 | $12,550 | $3,000 | $9,550 |
| 2019 | $307 | $9,925 | $2,000 | $7,925 |
| 2018 | $307 | $9,925 | $2,000 | $7,925 |
| 2017 | $307 | $9,925 | $2,000 | $7,925 |
| 2016 | $307 | $9,925 | $2,000 | $7,925 |
| 2015 | $288 | $9,925 | $2,000 | $7,925 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,925 | $2,000 | $7,925 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,425 | $2,000 | $7,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map