126 Morrison Rd West Union, OH 45693
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Morrison Rd, West Union, OH 45693 and is currently estimated at $231,832, approximately $154 per square foot. 126 Morrison Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Union Elementary School and West Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Bought by
Baldwin Kelvin D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Baldwin Larry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Kelvin D | -- | -- | |
| Baldwin Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,475 | $48,900 | $6,020 | $42,880 |
| 2024 | $1,475 | $48,900 | $6,020 | $42,880 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $48,900 | $6,020 | $42,880 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $41,900 | $4,310 | $37,590 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $41,900 | $4,310 | $37,590 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $41,900 | $4,310 | $37,590 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $41,900 | $4,310 | $37,590 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $37,000 | $4,310 | $32,690 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $37,000 | $4,310 | $32,690 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $37,000 | $4,310 | $32,690 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $37,770 | $3,400 | $34,370 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $37,770 | $3,400 | $34,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map