Estimated Value: $99,024 - $455,000
Studio
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Mosley Rd, Aiken, SC 29801 and is currently estimated at $228,675, approximately $317 per square foot. 126 Mosley Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including East Aiken School of the Arts, M.B. Kennedy Middle School, and South Aiken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Moseley Martha
Bought by
Ag Element Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Mary J Moseley
Bought by
Moseley Martha M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ag Element Llc | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moseley Martha M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $216 | $1,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $210 | $1,540 | $531 | $29,410 |
| 2022 | $206 | $1,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $206 | $1,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $184 | $1,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $184 | $1,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $190 | $1,350 | $470 | $880 |