126 Old Indian Trail Old Forge, NY 13420
Estimated Value: $570,572 - $636,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Old Indian Trail, Old Forge, NY 13420 and is currently estimated at $599,893, approximately $298 per square foot. 126 Old Indian Trail is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Cheshire Rodney
Bought by
Cheshire Rodney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Kutsko Joseph S
Bought by
Cheshire Rodney G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
King Rodney P King Pamela M
Bought by
Kutsko Joseph S and Kutsko Catherine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheshire Rodney | $117,400 | Darla Filiberto | |
| Cheshire Rodney G | $195,500 | George Villiere | |
| Kutsko Joseph S | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,220 | $327,636 | $42,400 | $285,236 |
| 2024 | $4,220 | $327,636 | $42,400 | $285,236 |
| 2023 | $3,770 | $321,600 | $42,400 | $279,200 |
| 2022 | $3,701 | $321,600 | $42,400 | $279,200 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $321,600 | $42,400 | $279,200 |
| 2020 | $3,677 | $321,600 | $42,400 | $279,200 |
| 2019 | $3,589 | $321,600 | $42,400 | $279,200 |
| 2018 | $3,694 | $321,600 | $42,400 | $279,200 |
| 2017 | $3,638 | $321,600 | $42,400 | $279,200 |
| 2016 | $3,605 | $321,600 | $42,400 | $279,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $321,600 | $42,400 | $279,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $321,600 | $42,400 | $279,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map