Seller's Agent in 2022
Wei Xia
EpicPoint Properties
(949) 529-7934
8 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,374,000 - $2,792,000
Welcome to the gorgeous single-family residence in the most desirable community The Eastwood Village. It features 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms plus a bonus room/loft on the 2nd floor. Flooring and tile through the whole house. The huge kitchen has a large center island with an upgraded countertop and backsplash. A suite on the main floor. A powder room downstairs as well. Large master suite with separate glass shower, soaking tub, double walk-in closets, upgraded countertops, and shower wall. Recessed lighting, beautiful window blinds. The association amenities feature resort-style recreation, private community swimming pools, spa, clubhouse, beautiful parks, playing ground, and walking/biking trails. Great location, 5 mins walking distance to Zion Market, 3 mins walking to the Eastwood Elementary, very quiet location, the house is very bright, face to Eastwood trail.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhou Danxin | $2,180,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Huang Xiaowei | $1,340,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Irvine Pacific Lp | -- | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huang Xiaowei | $915,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | Rented | $6,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/18/2022 06/18/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | For Rent | $6,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | Sold | $2,180,000 | +4.8% | $726 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | For Sale | $2,080,000 | 0.0% | $693 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2022 05/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | For Sale | $2,080,000 | -- | $693 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,781 | $2,313,433 | $1,575,951 | $737,482 |
| 2024 | $26,781 | $2,268,072 | $1,545,050 | $723,022 |
| 2023 | $26,234 | $2,223,600 | $1,514,754 | $708,846 |
| 2022 | $18,274 | $1,465,059 | $845,688 | $619,371 |
| 2021 | $17,969 | $1,436,333 | $829,106 | $607,227 |
| 2020 | $17,833 | $1,421,606 | $820,605 | $601,001 |
| 2019 | $17,780 | $1,393,732 | $804,515 | $589,217 |
| 2018 | $17,491 | $1,366,404 | $788,740 | $577,664 |
| 2017 | $16,757 | $1,339,612 | $773,274 | $566,338 |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $20,834 | $20,834 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Wei Xia
EpicPoint Properties
(949) 529-7934
8 in this area
60 Total Sales
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Danielle Jin
Wetrust Realty
(949) 379-6880
4 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC22125601
APN: 551-752-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.