NOT LISTED FOR SALE

126 Pine Hill Rd Chester, NY 10918

Estimated Value: $667,280 - $867,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,562 Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 22, 2018

Last sale price $430,000 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,068 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 1.8 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Warwick Valley Middle School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Private Lot

About This Home

As of June 2018

Make this your daily retreat! This beautifully maintained & updated custom built home offers privacy without isolation. The spacious rooms and open floor plan make the living easy and entertaining a breeze. Enjoy gleaming hardwood and tile floors and a kitchen that's big enough for two cooks. The private rear yard boasts multi-level decks and in-ground pool for daily tranquil enjoyment or fabulous warm weather entertaining. The cabana provides shade when your tanning is done. Tastefully developed gardens provide colorful accents. Located just a minute from the galleries, shops & restaurants in Sugar Loaf, only 5 minutes to all the shopping and amenities in Chester and 15 minutes to Warwick. Easy highway access makes this a commuters' delight and a daily retreat from the hustle & bustle.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Theresa Powers

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 845-928-8000 License #30PO0769192 Listed on: 04/13/2018

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Christina Rowan

Howard Hanna Rand Realty License #30RO1045208

Howard Hanna Rand Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,508

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 1.8 Acre Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Private Lot
  • Sloped Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 2,562 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Storage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 332289.013.000-0003-035.000/0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,508

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

1.8 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Attribution Contact: 845-928-8000
  • Village: None
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Water Purifier Owned
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Entrance Foyer, Master Bath, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Inclusions: Alarm System,Cook Top,Dishwasher,Garage Door Opener,Microwave,Wall Oven,Water Conditioner Owned
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2562
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • AtticDescription: Scuttle
  • SquareFootage: 2562.00

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Attached, 2 Car Attached

• Hot Water: Indirect Tank
  • NumberOfHeatingZones: 2

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Park

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Warwick Valley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.8
  • Lot Dimensions: 1.8000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 78408
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Part Wooded, Sloped, Private
  • Parcel Number: 332289.013.000-0003-035.000/0000
  • Property Attached: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12508
  • Tax Map Number: 332289.013.000-0003-035.000/0000

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Sanfordville Elementary School
  • High School: Warwick Valley High School
  • Middle School District: Warwick Valley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2018
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Littlejohn Donald and Littlejohn Debbie C
List Price
$429,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.23%
Current Estimated Value
$735,320

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$305,320
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.06%
Original Mortgage
$365,500
Outstanding Balance
$312,135
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$423,185

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dueber Michael $430,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dueber Michael $365,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/22/2018 06/22/18 Sold $430,000 +0.2% $168 / Sq Ft
04/13/2018 04/13/18 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2018 04/13/18 For Sale $429,000 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,710 $229,800 $58,000 $171,800
2024 $13,511 $229,800 $58,000 $171,800
2023 $13,511 $229,800 $58,000 $171,800
2022 $13,019 $229,800 $58,000 $171,800
2021 $13,410 $229,800 $58,000 $171,800
2020 $13,832 $229,800 $58,000 $171,800
2019 $12,384 $229,800 $58,000 $171,800
2018 $12,384 $229,800 $58,000 $171,800
2017 $11,670 $229,800 $58,000 $171,800
2016 $11,714 $229,800 $58,000 $171,800
2015 -- $229,800 $58,000 $171,800
2014 -- $229,800 $58,000 $171,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY4814869

OneKey® MLS

APN: 332289-013-000-0003-035.000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.