126 Pinecrest Rd Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $867,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Pinecrest Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $744,926, approximately $311 per square foot. 126 Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,815 | $583,743 | $217,583 | $366,160 |
| 2024 | $2,070 | $604,330 | $190,380 | $413,950 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $569,429 | $190,662 | $378,767 |
| 2022 | $1,808 | $477,514 | $130,513 | $347,001 |
| 2021 | $1,597 | $331,078 | $83,478 | $247,600 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $309,758 | $77,336 | $232,422 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $307,790 | $70,427 | $237,363 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $269,155 | $63,565 | $205,590 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $245,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $249,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $251,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,495 | $251,787 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map