194 Pinecrest Rd Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Pinecrest Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $609,687, approximately $307 per square foot. 194 Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Scollon Dennis and Scollon Kristine
Bought by
Scollen Dennis and Scollen Kristine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scollen Dennis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $498,050 | $214,000 | $284,050 |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $471,780 | $186,890 | $284,890 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $471,128 | $186,890 | $284,238 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $385,520 | $126,762 | $258,758 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $264,553 | $79,919 | $184,634 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $250,314 | $73,835 | $176,479 |
| 2019 | $996 | $246,977 | $65,900 | $181,077 |
| 2018 | $889 | $215,838 | $59,000 | $156,838 |
| 2017 | $889 | $195,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $935 | $195,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $199,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $199,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map