Estimated Value: $402,835 - $449,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Red Oak Dr, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $430,459, approximately $160 per square foot. 126 Red Oak Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including North Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Paul Arthur D
Bought by
Paul Arthur D and Arthur D Paul Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Bought by
Paul Arthur D and Graham & Cahall Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Arthur D | -- | None Available | |
| Paul Arthur D | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $358,400 | $81,100 | $277,300 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $358,400 | $81,100 | $277,300 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $72,000 | $8,100 | $63,900 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $72,000 | $8,100 | $63,900 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $72,000 | $8,100 | $63,900 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $72,000 | $8,100 | $63,900 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $72,000 | $8,100 | $63,900 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $72,000 | $8,100 | $63,900 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map