126 Riverside Dr Stephen, MN 56757
Estimated Value: $77,443 - $98,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
970
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Riverside Dr, Stephen, MN 56757 and is currently estimated at $87,861, approximately $90 per square foot. 126 Riverside Dr is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Argyle Elementary School and Stephen Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Knudson Jeremy
Bought by
Fischer Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,600
Outstanding Balance
$48,193
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2015
Bought by
Knudson Jeremy and Claudia Knudson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Gary | $62,000 | -- | |
| Knudson Jeremy | $37,000 | -- | |
| Knudson Jeremy | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fischer Gary | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $534 | $79,300 | $8,100 | $71,200 |
| 2024 | $536 | $77,100 | $8,100 | $69,000 |
| 2023 | $526 | $77,100 | $8,100 | $69,000 |
| 2022 | $540 | $74,300 | $8,100 | $66,200 |
| 2021 | $534 | $63,300 | $8,100 | $55,200 |
| 2020 | $556 | $64,000 | $8,100 | $55,900 |
| 2019 | $532 | $64,900 | $8,100 | $56,800 |
| 2018 | $494 | $58,600 | $5,900 | $52,700 |
| 2017 | $490 | $59,200 | $5,900 | $53,300 |
| 2016 | $480 | $54,700 | $5,900 | $48,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map