126 Rock Ledge Ct Unit 58A Milford, DE 19963
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $283,442
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Rock Ledge Ct Unit 58A, Milford, DE 19963 and is currently estimated at $274,611, approximately $191 per square foot. 126 Rock Ledge Ct Unit 58A is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lulu M. Ross Elementary School, Milford Central Academy, and Milford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Ann Feret Christine
Bought by
St Amand Dawn Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Bought by
Feret Christine Amm
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,093
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Amand Dawn Maria | $265,000 | Adkins Law Firm Pa | |
| Feret Christine Amm | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History