$333,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

126 Rogers Circle Dr Springdale, AR 72764

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,032 Sq Ft
0.41 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$164 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

31 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Rare find in established neighborhood. This lovingly maintained 3 bed 2.5 bath home has original hardwood floors, updated windows, lighting, newer HVAC system, privacy fence, two living areas, oversized utility/craft room, large covered deck, play house and fruit trees on .41 acres. Walking distance to Water Park, Murphy Park, Library and High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melody Radde

Lindsey & Associates Inc Brokerage Email: mldyrd@aol.com License #SA00064925 Listed on: 01/16/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $800

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,032 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

  • Intercom
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• No Home Owners Association
  • Rogers 3Rd Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / 1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$800

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • Road Frontage Type: Shared
  • Subdivision Name: Rogers 3rd Add
  • Directions: From I-49 take exit 72 (Hwy 412) head east on 412 ( Sunset ), 2 miles / turn left on West End .3 miles/ Turn right on Watson.2 miles / Turn left on Rogers Circle Dr. Home is on North side of subdivision.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built Details: 25 Years or older
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: mldyrd@aol.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1967

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Counter Top, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Washer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Other Equipment: Intercom
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Intercom, Pantry, Storage, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 2032.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl, Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Lot, Subdivision
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Sellers Disclosure Not Available
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Near Schools
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Springdale

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Other

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 800.0
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Radde Melody
Bought by
Melody Radde Trust and Radde

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2015
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$168,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Hovey Charles R and Hovey Catherine
Bought by
Thiesse Aaron

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,591
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 1958

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Realty Title
Warranty Deed $168,000 --
Warranty Deed $124,000 None Available
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $121,591 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $333,000 -4.8% $164 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $349,900 +108.3% $172 / Sq Ft
10/01/2015 10/01/15 Sold $168,000 -4.0% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/01/2015 09/01/15 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2015 07/17/15 For Sale $175,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $732 $52,730 $14,000 $38,730
2024 $832 $52,730 $14,000 $38,730
2023 $933 $52,730 $14,000 $38,730
2022 $983 $38,000 $11,000 $27,000
2021 $924 $38,000 $11,000 $27,000
2020 $865 $38,000 $11,000 $27,000
2019 $805 $22,400 $5,000 $17,400
2018 $830 $22,400 $5,000 $17,400
2017 $819 $22,400 $5,000 $17,400
2016 $819 $22,400 $5,000 $17,400
2015 $819 $22,400 $5,000 $17,400
2014 $941 $24,740 $6,000 $18,740

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1333160

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 815-25466-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.