126 S Cedar Ave Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $164,917 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 S Cedar Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $180,479, approximately $148 per square foot. 126 S Cedar Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including General Sherman Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Donahue Thomas W and Donahue Heidi L
Bought by
Thomas W Donahue Trust and Donahue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Donahue Thomas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Rodgers Kelly K and Case #11Cv385
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Lutz Judy K
Bought by
Rodgers Kelly K and Rodgers Roy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas W Donahue Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Donahue Thomas W | $26,771 | Valmer Land Title Agency | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $42,000 | Clt | |
| Rodgers Kelly K | $56,000 | -- | |
| -- | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,649 | $58,340 | $10,860 | $47,480 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $40,590 | $7,200 | $33,390 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $40,590 | $7,200 | $33,390 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $40,590 | $7,200 | $33,390 |
| 2021 | $1,162 | $29,150 | $5,570 | $23,580 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $29,150 | $5,570 | $23,580 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $29,150 | $5,570 | $23,580 |
| 2018 | $787 | $21,600 | $3,900 | $17,700 |
| 2017 | $787 | $20,520 | $3,710 | $16,810 |
| 2016 | $767 | $20,520 | $3,710 | $16,810 |
| 2015 | $793 | $20,590 | $3,710 | $16,880 |
| 2014 | $757 | $20,590 | $3,710 | $16,880 |
| 2013 | $757 | $20,590 | $3,710 | $16,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map