126 Santee Trail Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $274,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Santee Trail, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $271,277, approximately $144 per square foot. 126 Santee Trail is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Bezdicek Kenneth S and Bezdicek Paul C
Bought by
Stahl Bradley R and Stahl Stacia L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stahl Bradley R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,374 | $213,400 | $25,200 | $188,200 |
| 2024 | $3,591 | $191,200 | $22,500 | $168,700 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $191,200 | $22,500 | $168,700 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $170,300 | $22,500 | $147,800 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $161,300 | $22,500 | $138,800 |
| 2020 | $2,138 | $145,400 | $22,500 | $122,900 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $141,400 | $22,500 | $118,900 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $141,400 | $22,500 | $118,900 |
| 2017 | $2,204 | $141,400 | $22,500 | $118,900 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $141,400 | $22,500 | $118,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $127,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map