142 Santee Trail Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $291,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Santee Trail, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $281,695, approximately $161 per square foot. 142 Santee Trail is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Kruse Denver W and Kruse Danielle
Bought by
Messing Michael Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Outstanding Balance
$72,950
Interest Rate
4%
Estimated Equity
$208,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2006
Sold by
Swanson Kori L and Leckey Swanson Lisa G
Bought by
Kruse Denver W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messing Michael Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Kruse Denver W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Messing Michael Kevin | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $217,300 | $27,600 | $189,700 |
| 2024 | $2,840 | $202,100 | $23,300 | $178,800 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $184,700 | $23,300 | $161,400 |
| 2022 | $3,017 | $171,400 | $23,300 | $148,100 |
| 2021 | $2,970 | $164,100 | $23,300 | $140,800 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $149,500 | $23,300 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $146,100 | $23,300 | $122,800 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $146,100 | $23,300 | $122,800 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $146,100 | $23,300 | $122,800 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $146,100 | $23,300 | $122,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $134,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map