J
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Justin Mitchell
RE/MAX
(850) 826-2023
56 in this area
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $223,490
New rental in Central Crestview with 3 beds and 1 bath. Home has been recently painted, and professionally cleaned throughout. Each side of the duplex has its own fenced in back yard and own laundry room. Rent payment to include quarterly pest control. 1 year lease required with application that will be processed in the order application is received. 1,250 security deposit with $250 non refundable for professional cleaning upon move out.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
RE/MAX Agency One License #3378917 Listed on: 10/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell William | $205,000 | Moulton Land Title | |
| Paterson Andrew | $89,900 | Old South Land Title | |
| Pereira Thomas D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell William | $143,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Paterson Andrew | $67,425 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/16/2025 11/16/25 | Price Changed | $1,300 | -3.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | Price Changed | $1,350 | -3.6% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Price Changed | $1,400 | -3.4% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | For Rent | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/18/2017 05/18/17 | Sold | $88,900 | +12162.1% | $50 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2017 02/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2016 11/02/16 | Rented | $725 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/02/2016 11/02/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2016 10/31/16 | For Rent | $725 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/17/2016 10/17/16 | For Sale | $88,900 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $164,865 | $18,782 | $146,083 |
| 2024 | $1,754 | $128,119 | $17,074 | $111,045 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $118,905 | $15,942 | $102,963 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $99,527 | $15,183 | $84,344 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $85,172 | $14,460 | $70,712 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $79,460 | $14,316 | $65,144 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $77,434 | $14,316 | $63,118 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $71,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $69,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $947 | $54,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $901 | $50,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $888 | $52,979 | $0 | $0 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Justin Mitchell
RE/MAX
(850) 826-2023
56 in this area
121 Total Sales
Y
Seller's Agent in 2017
Your House Team
RE/MAX
(850) 682-8309
216 in this area
521 Total Sales
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
P Brett House
RE/MAX
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Lee Hall
Inactive
P
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Preston House
RE/MAX
-
Buyer's Agent in 2016
- Ecn.rets.e4340
ecn.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 987481
APN: 08-3N-23-0000-0101-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.